Magny-Cours 12 Hours Result
This is how they finished at 02.00 on Sunday morning, in the VdeV event at Magny-Cours this weekend. Report on Monday.

1 34 Mc KEVER A / WILSON B GB / GB Ligier JS 49 CN 11h43:28.546 1:44.243 / 91
2 15 DA ROCHA F / IBANEZ F / CAVAIL F / F / F Norma M 20 evo CN 11h43:54.015 25.469 1:43.664 / 18
3 36 PHILLIPS S / GAROFALL R / ERDOS RSR Racing GB / GB Norma M 20 evo CN 11h44:20.392 3 Trs 1:43.489 / 49
4 29 VIDAL P / VIDAL J VE Racing Team F / F Norma M 20 évo CN 11h43:53.614 7 Trs 1:47.207 / 27
5 20 SALINI P / SALINI S Extreme Limite F / F Norma M 20 2vo CN 11h44:57.201 9 Trs 1:47.638 / 273
6 99 HAHN F / JACOBS C / HAEZEBROUC G-Force Racing B / B Norma M 20 CN 11h43:30.401 13 Trs 1:46.444 / 23
7 89 PAPIN P / MOREAU L / YVON J F Zone Rouge F / F Ligier JS 49 CN 11h43:54.869 14 Trs 1:48.224 / 24
8 23 MARDLIN A / CROYDON R RSR Racing GB / GB Juno SSE CN 11h44:58.250 16 Trs 1:45.256 / 40
9 35 LEVY J C / LEVY P / MITIEUS M Le Duigou Racing F / F / F Porsche 996 Cup GT3 11h45:01.667 18 Trs 1:52.498 / 7
10 37 PAGNY J P / BENOIST P / HESNAU Perspective Racing F / F Porsche 996 RSR GT2 11h43:41.975 20 Trs 1:51.930 / 7
11 14 MOREAU B / LANGIN M Polybaie F / F Porsche 996 Cup GT3 11h44:45.996 22 Trs 1:52.509 / 10
12 64 VINCENOT E / BACHELIER J M / P Perspective Racing F / F Porsche 993 RS GT4 11h44:04.513 27 Trs 1:56.278 / 18
13 71 GIAVEDONI / DORNEAU-GOURME Domec Racing F / F Radical SR 3 C3 11h44:35.363 27 Trs 1:56.586 / 6
14 26 AREZINA B / ROUEDE E / BUREL P Malti Compétition F / F Norma M 20 évo CN 10h45:12.976 29 Trs 1:46.886 / 109
15 85 MILOE J L / HELARY E / MILOE J Ruffier / Co Dodge Viper GT3 HC 11h43:42.705 31 Trs 1:47.269 / 123
16 21 PETITGAS P / TIRONNEAU B / MUN Malti Compétition F / F Norma M 20 évo CN 11h44:59.719 31 Trs 1:46.569 / 42
17 65 MICHEL T / MICHEL M / MICHEL J F / F / F Porsche 993 Cup GT4 11h44:57.572 33 Trs 1:58.337 / 217
18 27 METZ J / METZ J C Pégasus Racing F / F Norma M 20 évo CN 11h44:08.606 38 Trs 1:44.595 / 41
19 11 V de V E / DECHARNE / DESAMAIS V de V F / F Touring Cup Silhouette 11h44:26.451 39 Trs 1:57.380 / 44
20 84 SCEMAMA M / SCEMAMA Y / SCEMAM Ruffier / Co Dodge Viper GT3 GT2 11h04:19.345 41 Trs 1:50.055 / 113
21 2 TARDIF J P / TRUCHOT E / LONGE Malti Compétition F / F Norma M 20 evo CN 11h45:00.780 45 Trs 1:43.635 / 6
22 90 CLAIRAY J / DAPOLO P / TREMBLA Le Duigou Racing F / F Porsche 964 Cup GT4 11h44:36.995 48 Trs 2:00.173 / 101
23 32 HOLDICH T / CHITTENDEN M / FRE RSR Racing GB / GB Radical SR 3 C3 11h43:46.123 49 Trs 1:51.825 / 43
24 48 SCHELL J / WURTZ R Pegasus Racing F / F Norma M 20 evo CN 10h28:31.721 57 Trs 1:43.090 / 6
25 9 JACQUES J M / DESLANDES L / CH Force Motorsport F / F BMW Z3 GT4 11h43:43.304 58 Trs 2:01.843 / 72
26 28 ALLPASS S / WILLIAMS / TAPINOS RSR Racing GB / GB Juno SSE CN 11h44:45.658 60 Trs 1:47.361 / 102
27 16 KOHLER D / DEPAGNEUX R / HUGE Polybaie F / F / NL Porsche 996 Cup GT3 9h56:38.599 77 Trs 1:52.273 / 254
28 82 ULLMANN P / LEMEE C / VON GU ASP Compétition F / F BMW Z 3 GT4 11h44:24.253 78 Trs 1:56.053 / 23
29 69 THIRION P / MOURGUES D / DEMIG Top Loc Racing F / F Norma M 20 évo CN 9h02:02.867 85 Trs 1:46.878 / 29
CONCURRENTS N'AYANT PAS EFFECTUE 75 % DU NOMBRE DE TOURS
30 49 LE CALVEZ Y / DEMAN L / CHOUVE Widi Racing F / F / B Radical SR 3 C3 10h12:23.226 89 Trs 1:49.359 / 18
31 63 ROOS F / ROELSE H / LANGFERMAN Dutch Endurance Racing NL / NL / D Norma M 20 evo CN 11h05:34.103 92 Trs 1:48.302 / 37
32 6 VAN SANDE L / CLOET T / SOULET Saulnier Racing B / CH Ligier JS 49 CN 8h26:57.743 100 Trs 1:43.944 / 132
33 46 GROSSETETE F / GEHIN P DTI Racing Renault Mégane RS Tourisme 11h44:20.056 100 Trs 2:03.111 / 101
34 12 PEREIRA E / HAVETTE E / FABRE Daniel Droit Racing P / Porsche 996 Cup GT3 11h45:00.763 108 Trs 1:53.348 / 200
35 80 BRYAN R / BRYAN B / STOTT P USA / USA / GB Argo JM 19 C2 9h31:25.523 119 Trs 1:49.004 / 21
36 31 HAUCHARD R / PORTA O / NURY D RBA Sport Merlin MP 23 CN 9h24:50.827 122 Trs 1:46.914 / 38
37 4 TRUE R / DORAN P / DESCHAMPS B Chad Racing GB / GB Ligier JS 49 CN 7h36:22.796 138 Trs 1:47.152 / 18
38 1 GREENSALL N / COLEMAN J Chad Racing GB / GB Norma M 20 evo CN 6h37:24.217 148 Trs 1:44.279 / 48
39 50 MORA M / VALLERY-MASSON L / VI Griffith's F / F Ligier JS 49 CN 8h47:54.722 150 Trs 1:49.656 / 112
40 41 TISSANDIER P / EMERIC J B / MO Promodrive F / F Norma M 20 evo CN 9h58:44.014 164 Trs 1:50.138 / 17
41 17 BAILLET C / HERBETH J L / GLAT Car Compétition F / F / F Norma M 20 evo CN 6h37:09.310 165 Trs 1:46.438 / 54
42 58 DESPREZ F / DELB A Griffith's F / F Ligier JS 49 CN 5h09:36.877 195 Trs 1:46.217 / 7
43 81 NICOLET J / FILHOL A / NICOLET Héritage Racing Cars F / F Ligier JS 49 CN 4h54:17.616 196 Trs 1:46.715 / 23
44 44 LOUAIL M / GEORGET A / PETRIGN Team 4 Racing F / F Merlin MP 23 CN 4h28:52.954 232 Trs 1:49.105 / 22
45 5 HOTTINGUER P / ZOLLINGER D Saulnier Racing F / F Ligier JS 49 CN 2h05:59.159 286 Trs 1:44.542 / 55
46 91 BIANCHINA J L / BARBOSA R / VE Zone Rouge F / F Ligier JS 49 CN 1h24:15.463 299 Trs 1:47.693 / 5
47 33 CASSOTTI B / JALAIS P / LEMAIR Team 4 Racing F / F / F Merlin MP 23 CN 1h34:56.775 329 Trs 1:54.230 / 12


Contents Copyright © dailysportscar.com. All Rights Reserved.