VdeV At Jarama
Eric van de Vyver's VdeV series seems to prove that if you create an endurance calendar, entrants will come.

Listed below are the confirmed entries for the meeting at Jarama, which takes place on the same weekend as the Sebring 12 Hours. The VdeV series has its own 12 hour race, which is broken into two events (on Saturday and Sunday), of eight and then four hours - for historic machines.

Younger machinery will race over three hours on Sunday morning, and there are some familiar names expected ... for what will be the final races ever at Jarama.

The www.vdev.fr website is a very good one.

Jarama Entries
1 G-FORCE RACING Radical SR 3 C3 HAHN Franck (B) JACOBS Karl (B)
2 G-FORCE RACING Radical SR 3 C3 LE ROCH Jean-François (F) TBA
3 BOUHOURS Dominique Lucchini cn BOUHOURS Dominique (F) BARNOIN Jean-Luc (F)
4 GREENSALL Nigel Bicknell C GREENSALL Nigel (GB) PASHLEY Mark (GB)
5 G-FORCE RACING Radical SR 3 C3 DUJARDIN Kurt (B) GONISSEN Anton (B)
6 VAN DE VYVER Eric Funyo 4 CN BUREL Philippe (F) LECONTE Henri (f)
7 LLOYD Allen Spice c1 LLOYD Allen (GB) WAINWRIGHT Gerry (GB)
11 LEMAIRE Pierre EMA C3 LEMAIRE Pierre (F) TBA
14 MOREAU Bernard Porsche 964 RSR GT 3 MOREAU Bernard (F) TBA
15 MATTHIEU Laurent Ferrari 355 Challenge GT TBA TBA
16 LENYS Christophe Norma M20 CN TBA TBA
17 LENYS Christophe Norma M20 CN TBA TBA
19 AUDEBERT Guy Caterham GT 4 AUDEBERT Guy (F) MARTIN Bernard (F)
21 MUNIER Philippe Caterham GT 4 MUNIER Philippe (F) TBA
22 LOUAIL Marc EMA C3 TBA TBA
23 ACTUA RACING / Mr DEMIGNEUX CVO Racing C3 TBA TBA
24 ACTUA RACING / Mr DEMIGNEUX CVO Racing C3 TBA TBA
25 GUITTENY Lucien Porsche 996 cup GT 3 GUITTENY Lucien (F) TBA
26 AREZINA Bob Norma M20 CN AREZINA Bob (F) TBA
27 DUPONT Daniel Caterham GT 4 GIAVEDONI Alain (F) DUPONT Daniel (F)
29 GUILLON Philippe Porsche 964 RS GT Série GUILLON Philippe (F) TBA
30 TICHIT Pascal Porsche 993 cup GT 3 TICHIT Pascal (L) RODRIGUES Delfim (BR)
32 HOTTINGUER Philippe Radical SR 3 C3 HOTTINGUER Philippe (F/CH) PRIMAT Harold (CH)
33 CASSOTTI Bruce EMA C3 CASSOTTI Bruce (F) TBA
35 LEVY Jean -Charles Porsche 993 Cup GT 3 LEVY Jean-Charles (F) LEVY Philippe (F)
36 DORNEAU GOURMELON Eric Caterham GT 4 DORNEAU GOURMELON Eric (F) WRIGHT Richard (F)
37 PAGNY Jean-Paul Porsche 996 Cup GT 3 PAGNY Jean-Paul (F) TBA
38 ACTUA RACING / Mr DEMIGNEUX Radical SR 3 C3 TBA TBA
40 FAGGIONATO Marc Ferrari Maranello GT TBA TBA
41 DANJOU Philippe Norma M20 CN TBA TBA
42 PERRIER Thierry Porsche 996 RS GT 3 TBA TBA
45 SCHNELL Paul Henri Peugeot 905 Spider C SCHNELL Paul Henri (F) BIANCHI Philippe (F)
47 DUPONT Bernard Porsche 964 Cup GT 4 DUPONT Bernard (F) JALLADEAU Alain (F)
48 DUVERNAY Michel Clio RS Tourisme BODSON Marc (F) TBA
49 DUVERNAY Michel Clio RS Tourisme CRIADO PEREZ José Luis TBA
50 GUIOD Thierry Porsche 996 cup GT 3 NOZIERE Philippe (F) BROUARD Rémy (F)
51 CLAIRAY Guy Porsche 996 Cup GT 3 CLAIRAY Guy (F) LAURIN Jerome (F)
52 VINCENOT Eric Porsche 996 cup GT 3 VINCENOT Eric (F) BACHELIER Jean-Marc (F)
53 MURATET Christian Fior CN MURATET Christian (F) ATKATLIAN Edouard (F)
54 TAVERNA Luigi BMW M3 Gr. N TBA TBA
.

 

Contents Copyright © dailysportscar.com. All Rights Reserved.