LMES - Spa 1000 Km - Provisional Entry List
  No. Class Team Drivers Car
1 3 LMP1 Creation Autosportif Nicolas Minassian
Jamie Campbell-Walter
DBA Zytek
2 5 LMP1 Team Goh Seiji Ara
Rinaldo Capello
Audi R8
3 6 LMP1 Rollcentre Racing Martin Short
Joao Barbosa
Patrick Pearce
Dallara Judd
4 7 LMP1 RML Thomas Erdos
Mike Newton
Miguel Ramos
Lola B160 AER
5 8 LMP1 Audi Sport UK Team Veloqx Pierre Kaffer
Allan McNish
Audi R8
6 11 LMPGTP Larbre Competition Sebastien Dumez
Olivier Dupard
Jean-Luc Blanchemain
Panoz GTP
7 13 LMP2 Courage Competition Sam Hancock
Alexander Frei
Jonathan Cochet
Courage C65 AER
8 14 LMP1 Nasamax Werner Lupberger
Romain Dumas
Robbie Stirling
Nasamax DM139 Judd
9 17 LMP1 Pescarolo Sport Soheil Ayari
Jean-Marc Gounon
Pescarolo C60 Judd
10 20 LMP1 Lister Racing Marc Goossens
Justin Keen
Lister LMP
11 26 LMP2 Paul Belmondo Racing Paul Belmondo
Claude-Yves Gosselin
Wim Eyckmans
Courage C65 AER
12 27 LMP2 Tracsport John Ingram
John Gaw
Rick Pearson
Lola B2K / 40 AER
13 31 LMP2 Palmyr Christophe Ricard
Philippe Favre
Gregory Fargier
Lucchini AER
14 32 LMP2 Lucchini Engineering Piergiuseppe Peroni
Mirko Savoldi
Filippo Francioni
Lucchini Judd
15 35 LMP2 G Force Racing Sylvie Delcour
Philippe Haesebrouck
Frank Hahn
Pilbeam MP84 Nissan
16 36 LMP2 Welter Racing Jean-Bernard Bouvet
Jean-René de Fournoux
Sylvain Boulay
WR-V6 LM 2003
17 40 GT RSR Racing Nigel Greensall
Michael Caine
Jonathan Coleman
TVR T-400R
18 41 GT RSR Racing Jonny Kane
Warren Hughes
Lawrence Tomlinson
TVR T-400R
19 52 GTS Graham Nash Motorsport David Leslie
Phil Bennett
Paul Whight
Saleen S7-R
20 59 GTS Vitaphone Racing Uwe Alzen
Michael Bartels
Franz Konrad
Saleen S7-R
21 61 GTS Barron Connor Racing Thomas Biagi
Danny Sullivan
John Bosch
Ferrari 575
22 62 GTS Barron Connor Racing Mike Hezemans
Jean-Denis Deletraz
Ferrari 575
23 69 LMP1 Team Jota John Stack
Sam Hignett
Gianni Collini
Zytek 04S Zytek
24 70 GT JMB Racing Jaime Melo
Roman Rusinov
Bert Longin
Ferrari 360 Modena
25 75 GT Autorlando Sport Liz Halliday
Piers Masarati
Porsche 911 GT3-RS
26  76 GT Autorlando Sport Francois Labhardt
Jim Michaelian
Mauro Casadei
Porsche 911 GT3-RS
27 77 GT Choroq Racing Team Kazuyuki Nishizawa
Haruki Kurosawa
Porsche 911 GT3-RSR
28 79 GT Perspective Racing Ian Khan
Michel Heydens
Tim Sugden
Porsche 911 GT3-R
29 80 GT Sebah Automotive Xavier Pompidou
Marc Lieb
Porsche 911 GT3-R
30 81 GT Farnbacher Racing Lars Nielsen
Thorkild Thyrring
Patrick Long
Porsche 911 GT3-RSR
31 82 GT Cohignac Denis Cohignac
Sylvain Noel
Daniel Desbrueres
Porsche 911 GT3-R
32 84 GT Seikel Motorsport Philip Collin
Tony Burgess
Graeme Mundy
Porsche 911 GT3-RS
33 85 GT Freisinger Motorsport Stephane Ortelli
Emmanuel Collard
Porsche 911 GT3-RSR
34 86 GTS Larbre Competition Pedro Lamy
Christophe Bouchut
Steve Zacchia
Ferrari 550 Maranello
35 87 GTS Larbre Competition Tomas Enge
Robert Pergl
Patrice Goueslard
Ferrari 550 Maranello
36 88 LMP1 Audi Sport UK Team Veloqx Jamie Davies
Johnny Herbert
Audi R8
37 90 GT T2M Motorsport

Vanina Ickx
Thierry Rabineau
Christophe Tinseau

Porsche 911 GT3-RS
38 91 GT Racesports Salisbury John Hartshorne
Adam Sharpe
Steve Hyde
TVR T-400R
39 92 GT Cirtek Motorsport Maurizio Fabris
Rob Wilson
Andrew Kirkaldy
Ferrari 360 GTC
40 93 GT Cirtek Motorsport Adam Jones
Sascha Maassen
Porsche 911 GT3-RSR
41 96 GT IN2 Racing Juan Barazi
Michael Vergers
Porsche 911 GT3-RSR
42 97 GT Auto Palace Steeve Hiesse
Giovanni Lavaggi
Ferrari 360 Modena
43 99 LMP2 PiR Competition Pierre Bruneau
Marc Rostan
Pilbeam MP84 JPX

Contents Copyright © dailysportscar.com. All Rights Reserved.