LMES - Silverstone 1000 Km - Provisional Result
 
No.
Class
Team
Drivers
Car
Laps
1 8 LMP1 Audi Sport UK Team Veloqx Pierre Kaffer
Allan McNish
Audi R8 195 laps
2 5 LMP1 Team Goh Seiji Ara
Rinaldo Capello
Audi R8 194 laps
3 88 LMP1 Audi Sport UK Team Veloqx Jamie Davies
Johnny Herbert
Audi R8 193 laps
4 22 LMP1 Zytek Engineering Robbie Kerr
Chris Dyson
Zytek 04S 192 laps
5 14 LMP1 Nasamax Werner Lupberger
Romain Dumas
Robbie Stirling
Nasamax DM139 Judd 182 laps
6 69 LMP1 Team Jota John Stack
Sam Hignett
Gianni Collini
Zytek 04S Zytek 181 laps
7 13 LMP2 Courage Competition Jean-Marc Gounon
Sam Hancock
Alexander Frei
Courage C65 AER 178 laps
8 7 LMP1 RML Thomas Erdos
Mike Newton
Miguel Ramos
Lola B160 AER 174 laps
9 86 GTS Larbre Competition Pedro Lamy
Christophe Bouchut
Steve Zacchia
Ferrari 550 Maranello 174 laps
10 62 GTS Barron Connor Racing Mike Hezemans
Jean-Denis Deletraz
Andrea Piccini
Ferrari 575 171 laps
11 52 GTS Graham Nash Motorsport David Leslie
Phil Bennett
Paul Whight
Saleen S7-R 169 laps
12 36 LMP2 Welter Racing Jean-Bernard Bouvet
Jean-René de Fournoux
WR-V6 LM 2003 168 laps
13 61 GTS Barron Connor Racing Thomas Biagi
Danny Sullivan
John Bosch
Ferrari 575 167 laps
14 70 GT JMB Racing Stephane Daoudi
Roman Rusinov
Ferrari 360 Modena 166 laps
15 6 LMP1 Rollcentre Racing Martin Short
Joao Barbosa
Patrick Pearce
Dallara Judd 165 laps
16 80 GT Sebah Automotive Xavier Pompidou
Piers Masarati
Porsche 911 GT3-R 165 laps
(+10 secs)
17 81 GT Farnbacher Racing Lars Nielsen
Thorkild Thyrring
Patrick Long
Porsche 911 GT3-RSR

165 laps
(+30 Secs)

18 84 GT Seikel Motorsport Philip Collin
Tony Burgess
Porsche 911 GT3-RS 163 laps
19 85 GT Freisinger Motorsport Stephane Ortelli
Emmanuel Collard
Porsche 911 GT3-RSR 162 laps
20 89 GT Chamberlain-
Synergy Motorsport
Johnny Kane
Warren Hughes
TVR T-400R 161 laps
21 91 GT Racesports Salisbury John Hartshorne
Graeme Mundy
Richard Stanton
TVR T-400R 156 laps
22 31 LMP2 Palmyr Christophe Ricard
Philippe Favre
Gregory Fargier
Lucchini AER 153 laps
23 77 GT Choroq Racing Team Kazuyuki Nishizawa
Haruki Kurosawa
Porsche 911 GT3-RSR 150 laps
24 99 LMP2 PiR Competition Pierre Bruneau
Marc Rostan
Pilbeam MP84 JPX 148 laps
25 90 GT T2M Motorsport

Robin Liddell
Yukihiro Hane
Gilles Vannelet

Porsche 911 GT3-RS 142 laps
26 27 LMP2 Tracsport John Ingram
John Gaw
Rick Pearson
Lola B2K/40 AER 139 laps
27 20 LMP1 Lister Racing Rob Barff
Justin Keen
Lister LMP 126 laps
DNF
28 71 GT Jordan Warnock Racing Mike Jordan
Johnny Mowlem
Porsche 911 GT3-RSR 124 laps
29 35 LMP2 G Force Racing Jean-Francois Leroch
Tim Graves
Frank Hahn
Pilbeam MP84 Nissan 121 laps
30 10 LMP1 Taurus Sports Phil Andrews
Calum Lockie
Richard Jones
Lola B2K/10 Caterpillar 105 laps
DNF
31 28 LMP2 Team Ranieri Randaccio Ranieri Randaccio
Fabio Mancini
Tampolli Ford 105 laps
DNF
32 59 GTS Vitaphone Racing Uwe Alzen
Michael Bartels
Franz Konrad
Saleen S7-R 94 laps
DNF
33 3 LMP1 Creation Autosportif Nicolas Minassian
Jamie Campbell-Walter
DBA Zytek 85 laps
DNF
34 92 GT Cirtek Motorsport Frank Mountain
Rob Wilson
Rory Passey
Ferrari 360 GTC 80 laps
DNF
35 93 GT Cirtek Motorsport Adam Jones
Sascha Maassen
Porsche 911 GT3-RSR 55 laps
DNF
36 34 LMP2 K2 Race Engineering Peter Owen
Ben Devlin
Simon Pullan
Pilbeam MP91 Judd 55 laps
DNF
37 26 LMP2 Paul Belmondo Racing Paul Belmondo
Claude-Yves Gosselin
Marco Saviozzi
Courage C65 AER 29 laps
DNF
38 97 GT Auto Palace Steeve Hiesse
Giovanni Lavaggi
Ferrari 360 Modena 8 laps
DNF
39 50 GTS A-Level Engineering Wolfgang Kaufmann
Eric van de Poele
Porsche 996 Turbo DNS

Contents Copyright © dailysportscar.com. All Rights Reserved.