LMES - Monza 1000 Km - Entry List
  No. Class Team Drivers Car
1 3 LMP1 Creation Autosportif Nicolas Minassian
Jamie Campbell-Walter
DBA Zytek
2 4 LMP1 Taurus Sports Benjamin Leuenberger
Alex Muller
Christian Vann
Lola B2K / 10 Judd
3 5 LMP1 Team Goh Seiji Ara
Rinaldo Capello
Tom Kristensen
Audi R8
4 6 LMP1 Rollcentre Racing Martin Short
Joao Barbosa
Rob Barff
Dallara Judd
5 7 LMP1 RML Thomas Erdos
Mike Newton
Miguel Ramos
Lola B160 AER
6 8 LMP1 Audi Sport UK Team Veloqx Pierre Kaffer
Allan McNish
Audi R8
7 9 LMP1 Advan Kondo Racing Hiroki Katoh
Ryo Michigami
Hayanari Shimoda
Dome S101 Mugen
8 10 LMP1 Taurus Sports Phil Andrews
Calum Lockie
Lola B2K / 10 Caterpillar
9 14 LMP1 Nasamax Robbie Stirling
Werner Lupberger
Nasamax DM139 Judd
10 17 LMP1 Pescarolo Sport Soheil Ayari
Emmanuel Collard
Pescarolo Judd
11 22 LMP1 Zytek Engineering Andy Wallace
David Brabham
Stefan Johansson
Zytek 04S Zytek
12 24 LMP1 Spinnaker by Clan Des Team Ricardo Agusta
Felipe Ortiz
Beppe Gabbiani
Dallara Judd
13 26 LMP2 Paul Belmondo Racing Paul Belmondo
Claude-Yves Gosselin
Marco Saviozzi
Courage C65 AER
14 28 LMP2 Team Ranieri Randaccio Ranieri Randaccio
Leonardo Maddalena
Tampolli Ford
15 32 LMP2 Intersport Clint Field
Bill Binnie
Jon Field
Lola B2K / 40 Judd
16 51 GTS MAC Racing Massimo Morini
Maurizio Strada
Chrysler Viper GTS-R
17 52 GTS Graham Nash Motorsport Gian Maria Gabbiani
Michel Orts
Ettore Bonaldi
Saleen S7-R
18 59 GTS Vitaphone Racing Uwe Alzen
Michael Bartels
Franz Konrad
Saleen S7-R
19 60 GTS Force One Racing Anthony Kumpen
David Hallyday
Bruno Besson
Chrysler Viper GTS-R
20 61 GTS Barron Connor Racing Thomas Biagi
Danny Sullivan
John Bosch
Ferrari 575
21 62 GTS Barron Connor Racing Mike Hezemans
Ange Barde
Jean-Denis Deletraz
Ferrari 575
22 69 LMP1 Team Jota John Stack
Sam Hignett
Gianni Collini
Zytek 04S Zytek
23 70 GT JMB Racing Jaime Melo
Stephane Daoudi
Romain Rusinov
Ferrari 360 Modena
24 75 GT Mastercar (not arrived)   Ferrari 360 Modena
25 76 GT Autorlando Sport Gianpaolo Tenchini
Joel Camathias
Franco Groppi
Porsche 911 GT3-RSR
26 77 GT Choroq Racing Team Kazuyuki Nishizawa
Haruki Kurosawa
Porsche 911 GT3-RSR
27 79 GT Perspective Racing Ian Khan
Peter Kox
Nigel Smith
Porsche 911 GT3-R
28 80 GT Sebah Automotive Piers Masarati
Bart Hayden
Porsche 911 GT3-R
29 81 GT The Racers Group Lars Nielsen
Thorkild Thyrring
Patrick Long
Porsche 911 GT3-RSR
30 82 GT Emeraude Racing

Denis Cohignac
Sylvain Noel
Daniel Desbrueres

Porsche 911 GT3-RSR
31 83 GT Seikel Motorsport Gabrio Rosa
Alex Caffi
Luca Riccitelli
Porsche 911 GT3-RS
32 84 GT Seikel Motorsport Tony Burgess
Philip Collin
Porsche 911 GT3-RS
33 85 GT Freisinger Motorsport Stephane Ortelli
Romain Dumas
Porsche 911 GT3-RSR
34 86 GTS Larbre Competition Pedro Lamy
Christophe Bouchut
Steve Zacchia
Ferrari 550 Maranello
35 88 LMP1 Audi Sport UK Team Veloqx Jamie Davies
Johnny Herbert
Audi R8
36 89 GT Chamberlain-Synergy Motorsport

Bob Berridge
Chris Stockton
Michael Caine

TVR T400R
37 90 GT T2M Motorsport Vanina Ickx
Keiko Ihara
Wolfgang Kaufmann
Porsche 911 GT3-RS
38 91 GT Racesports Salisbury John Hartshorne
Graeme Mundy
Richard Stanton
TVR T400R
39 92 GT Cirtek Motorsport Frank Mountain
Rob Wilson
John Hugenholz
Ferrari 360 GTC
40 93 GT Cirtek Motorsport Adam Jones
Sascha Maassen
Porsche 911 GT3-RSR
41 97 GT Auto Palace Steeve Hiesse
Gianpaolo Ermolli
Giovanni Lavaggi
Ferrari 360 Modena
42 99 LMP2 PiR Competition Pierre Bruneau
Marc Rostan
Pilbeam MP84 JPX

Contents Copyright © dailysportscar.com. All Rights Reserved.